Single Board Meetings

St. John's United Methodist Church Single Board Meetings

Date: 4th Monday of the month

Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Place: Sanctuary

All are welcome to come to the meeting

Single Board Meetings

Our Single Board meetings will now be livestreamed for your convenience. The livestreams will not have chat open and if you are on the board, you must be in the meeting in person to vote. No votes will be taken over the livestream. We look forward to having you join us at our meetings.

LOADING PLAYER…

2022 Single Board Members

Finance Committee

Chair:  

2022                                                         2023                                                         2024

                                                                                           Chris Cantwell                                  Linda Gusnowski

                          Melissa Barhydt                               Gene Lawhon

 

Staff Parish Relations Committee

Chair:  Tina Lawhon

                                  2022                                                          2023                                                         2024

                          Tina Lawhon                                       Ellen Jorgenson                                       Judy Connor

                            Bob Elder                                               Ken Kondo                                        Terry Blackburn


Trustees

Chair:  Mary Lou Wells; Vice Chair: Bill Long

                                 2022                                                          2023                                                       2024

                        Mary Lou Wells                                             Bill Long                                               Patty Lee

                           Chip Case                                         Steve Stephenson                                   Dayne Carlson

 

At-Large Member

                                  2022                                                           2023                                                         2024

                       Nikki Underwood                                      Clark Bottlinger                                         Pat Koym

                                                                                                                                                   Cody Champion (youth)

 

2022 Program & Mission Ministry Committees Chairpersons

  • Agape Meals Committee - Fred & Melissa Barhydt
  • Bereavement Committee - Linda Lindell, Patsy Raby, & Linda Honea
  • Caring Place Representative - Linda Nix
  • Crafters Group - Nelda McCain
  • Early Response Team - Bridget Hancock
  • Eye of the Storm Reunion Group - Ken Sommerville
  • Fourther's Emmaus Group - Carolyn Henry
  • Friends by Faith Committee - Carolyn Henry
  • Game Day Players - Wayne Ewen & Linda Lindell
  • Gospel Guys - John Aleman
  • Harvest Fest Committee - Bridget Hancock & Darren May
  • Heritage Committee - Betty Tanner
  • Journeymen Reunion Group - Clint Fraser
  • Kairos Committee - Stu Leonhart
  • Missions Committee - Carolyn Henry
  • Prayer Shawl Ministry - Nancy Bewley & Dorothy Newcomb
  • Prayer Team - Martha Arizpe
  • Quilter's Group - Carolyn Henry & Patty Lee
  • Security Team - John Aleman
  • Stephen Ministry - Judy Conner & Carrie Godward & Dayne Carlson
  • Strong Bones Ministry - Virginia Davis
  • United Methodist Men - Dean May & Darren May
  • United Methodist Women - Shirley Channell & Patty Lee
  • Wesley Value Committee - Rejeanna Fraser
  • Worship Committee - Rev. Darren Walker